14-18 March 2016
Hotel Novotel
Africa/Dakar timezone
Enabling Virtual Research and Education Communities

Participant List

201 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdallah cisse DISI-UCAD
Abdoulaye Deme Laboratoire des Sciences de l'atmosphère et des Océans, Université Gaston Berger, Senegal
Abdoulaye TRAORE MaliREN
Abdoulaye Pouye DIOP Centre de suivi ecologique (CSE)
Abdourahmane Mbengue UVS
Aboubakary Diakhaby UFR de Sciences Appliquèes et Technologie (SAT), Université Gaston BERGER
ACHO YVON ADAM orange Côte d'Ivoire
adama ly marie
Adebunmi Odefunso Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, Osun State
Adefolarin Bolaji Adeleke University Ede, Osun State Nigeria
Adewale AJAO Obafemi Awolowo University
AGNES CARBON IRD
Ahmed Dahir Siyad SomaliREN
Ahmed Salem Cheikh Université des Sciences, de Technologie et de Médecine de Nouakchott, Mauritanie
Alain Patrick AINA WACREN
Alex Corenthin NIC Senégal - UCAD
Alexander VAN DEN HIL SURFnet
Alhassan Aliyu Mohammed Usmanu Danfodiyo University,Sokoto,Nigeria
Ali Hamadou Dan Dicko Dankoulodo University of Maradi
Alima Diop UCAD
Alioune Touré CSE
Aminata SY SECK UCAD
Aminata WAGUE Université de Thiès
Amy SENE Université Alioune Diop de Bambey
Anastasia Anagnostou Brunel University London
Andoh Pascal Hoba Ubuntunet Alliance
Anicet Claude ANDJOUAT WACREN / GabonREN
Ann Therese NDONG-JATTA UNESCO
ANTHONY ADEJUMO NIGERIAN RESEARCH AND EDUCATION NETWORK
Antoine Delvaux PSNC/GÉANT
Apagu Gadzama Galaxy Backbone Limited
Arnaud A. A. AMELINA AAAA
Awa LY université de Thiés
Ayotunde Coker Rack Centre Limited
Babatunde Omogbai WACREN
Bakary CISSE Coordinateur PADES
balira Ousmane KONFE GabonRen
BAUDOUIN SCHOMBE CENTRE AFRICAIN D'ECHANGE CULTUREL
Bekele Dawit Internet Society
Benjamin Eshun GARNET
Bernadette DIONE Université de Thiès
Björn Pehrson KTH
BONNY KHUNGA ZAMREN
Boubakar Barry WACREN
Bram Peeters SURFnet
Brook Schofield GÉANT
Bruce Becker Meraka Institute, CSIR
C. Eugène EZIN Université Abomey-Calavi
Calvain Raoul Nangue Cisco Systems
Cathrin Stover GEANT
Charles Uwadia Eko-Konnect
Charsay Ofori Smad Infosys Ghana / AFICTA
Cheikh FALL Cisco
Chinedu Onwurah Layer3 Limited
Chris Rohrer UbuntuNet Alliance
Christopher Whalen NIH
Cletus Okolie Eko-konnect
collence takaingenhamo chisita Harare Polytechnic Information Science School
Damien Alline IRD
DAOUDA MEITE RITER - Cote d'Ivoire
Davy ABEYE WACREN
Demba COULIBALY MaliREN
Dewole Ajao Bandwidth Consortium
Dieynaba Seck CSE
Donna Oti The CEI Consulting Group
Edem Komlan PEDANOU WASCAL Competence Center
El Hadji Moulaye CAMARA ingénieur informatique
Elhadji Mamadou Sylla Lo Université Cheikh Anta Diop
Elisabeth NGOM UCAD
Emmanuel Barry UEMOA
Emmanuel Togo University of Ghana / GARNET
Etienne SARR Centre Régional AGRHYMET
Eyouléki T. G. Venant PALANGA WACREN
Fatoumata Thiam DSI Université de Thiès
Faye Mouhamadou Mansour Universite virtuelle du Senegal
Fouad Lhaila Cisco
Francis Tusubira Knowledge Consulting Ltd
Frédérique Reigney Reigney IRD
Gbadebo Reuben Thomson Reuters
Gbenga Jegede Obafemi Awolowo University
Gervais Mendy ESP/UCAD
Gilles KOUNOU RERBENIN
Gimba Mohammed MainOne Service Company
Gustavo Adolfo Garcia Plaza Technical Manager
Hans Melaine Gwet Bi Kona RIC
Heather Flanagan NSRC
Hensley Omorodion University of Benin
Hillary Tarus WIOCC
Ibourahima KEITA MaliREN
Ibrahim ALIO SANDA Niger-REN
Ibrahima FAYE UADB
Ibrahima NIANG snRER
IJEOMA NWAUKWU UNIVERSITY OF JOS
ikechukwu nnamani medallion communications ltd
ilse hamann dkrz
Indraneel Chatterjee Globacom Limited
Issa TRAORE Université Félix HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY
jacqueline signorini IRD
Jaran Eriksen Karolinska Institutet
JEAN DAVID BANDIA MBOUILOU UNIVERSITÉ CERGY PONTOISE
Jean-François GUEZOU RENATER
Joel sor CIRAD
Joesph Kimaili Ubuntunet Alliance
John Aguiyi ACEPRD University of Jos
John Akakpo MainOne Cable Company
Joseph Matiko Dar es Salaam Institute of Technology
Joseph Odoi Globacom Ltd.
Joshua ATAH NgREN
Joy Owango Owango Thomson Reuters
Jules DEGILA Université de Porto-Novo
Kelly Timothy World Bank
Kevin G. Chege ISOC
Khoudia GUEYE snRER
KHOURE CISSE DIRECTION DES BOURSES
Koffi KANGA INPHB (Institut National Polytechnique Houphoue Boigny ) de Yamoussoukro (Côte d'ivoire) LARIT (Laboratoire de Recherche en Informatique et en Télécommunication)
Laide Olanlokun National Universities Commission
LAMINOU ELH MAMAN WATRA
laurent vidal institut de recherches pour le développement
Lucy Elizabeth Lynch Network Startup Resource Center (NSRC)
Maby mansour Ndoye Mouvement au Service de la Nation
MADHVI GOKOOL AFRINIC Ltd
Mahmoud Ibrahima Bah Ministère de l'enseignement Supérieur et de la Recherche
Maissa Mbaye Université Gaston Berger de St-Louis
MAMADOU BALDE UCAD
Mamadou BARRY Cheikh Anta Diop University
Mamadou Bousso Université de Thies
Mamadou Gaye SAMB Ministère de L' Enseignement Supérieur et de la Recherche
Mamadou Tabouré AGNE Université de Thiès
Manuella Abram GÉANT
MAR Mamadou CFAO TECHNOLOGIES
Marcus K. G. Adomey AfricaCERT
Margareth Gfrerer Education Strategy Centre
MARIAMA HANE INGENIEUR INFORMATIQUE
Marie Hélène Mballo ingénieur techno-pédaguogue
Massamba SECK Université Alioune Diop de Bambey
Michel LABADIE IRD
MO Faborode COMMITTEE OF VICE CHANCELLORS OF NIGERIA
Modibo SANGARE MRTC
Modou DIOUF DISI/UCAD
MOHAMED CHARI DOUMBIA ORANGE Côte d'Ivoire
Mouhamadou khadim DIOUF Université de thies
MOUSSA BARAGE Niger-REN - Abdou Moumouni University
Mumini Raji Emmanuel Alayande College of Education
MURITALA AYOOLA Obafemi Awolowo University
NDEYE MERY NDIAYE DIRECTION DES BOURSES
Nodumo Dhlamini Association of African Universities
Ognjen Prnjat GRNET
Olufemi Adigun University of Ibadan, Ibadan, Nigeria
Olugbenga IGE Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba Akoko, Nigeria
Oluseun Adewoye CBC EMEA
OLUSOLA OLOJEDE TriContinental Limited
Olutayo Ajayi Federal University of Agriculture, Abeokuta, Nigeria
Oluwatobi Fowora The Nigerian Research and Education Network
Omo Oaiya WACREN
onour Adam red sea university
Ousmane LY MaliREN
Ousmane MOUSSA TESSA Niger-REN
Ousmane THIARE University Gaston Berger of saint-Louis (Senegal)
Ousmane WAGUE Universite de Thies
Ousmane Wilane WACREN
Ousmane M. TESSA NigerREN
Ousseynou SECK MESR
Owen Iyoha Eko-Konnect
Pamela Abbott Brunel University London
Papa Samour Diop Ecole Supérieure Polytechnique
Patrick Nsukami WACREN
Phil Matthews GEANT
Philip F JOHNSON Eduford Afrique Services
Philippe GRANIER CIRAD
Pierre Claver B. TRAORE USTTB
Pollé GAYE Ingénieur Réseau
Rabiou Amadou Charifi Universite Abdou Moumouni
Richard Otieku - Boadu University of Ghana
Robert Janz Project manager
Roberto Barbera University of Catania
ROKHAYA SOCK UCAD
Ruddy BOUMI OLENDE GabonREN/ITGABON COMPANY
Sabine Jaume-Rajaoania RENATER
Sammy SAHNOUNE IRD - Directeur DUNI
Sidy SOUMARE ICER Mali
Simon Taylor Brunel University London
Sitonoma Souleymane OUEDRAOGO Université de Ouagadougou
Sophia Osawe Peoples Uni
souleymane oumtanaga INPHB
Stephan Mgaya TERNET
Steve Song NSRC
Tarkolo Miller William VS Tubman Univeristy
Tenhunen Hannu KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Thomas Songu Njala University, SierraLeone
Tiemoman KONE RITER
Tiwonge Banda UbuntuNet Alliance
Tiwonge Banda Ubuntunet Alliance
VIVIAN ATURETA LAYER3
Walter Uys XON Systems
Wei Sun Howard University
YAO THEOPHILE YEBBOUA MAINONE CABLE COMPANY LTD
Yaovi ATOHOUN ICANN
Yousef Torman ASREN
Youssouf Ouattara UNESCO
Yves Sebastien Emvudu Wono CEO RIC
Yves-Rene KAYONGA AFRICONTENT